Staff List | Prep School Wandsworth | Finton House School
Visit Us

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Ben Freeman (BCF)Head
Karol-An Kirkman (KAK)Academic Head
Bridget Norton (BN)Deputy Head
Kate Hebblethwaite (KMH)Head of Admissions and Development
Guy Collins-Down (GCD)Bursar

Management Team

Sophie Burkard (SCB)Curriculum Coordinator
Katie Cousins (KC)Assessment/Reporting Coordinator
Anna Hunt (AH)Curriculum Coordinator
Jane Malaney (JM)Head of Lower School
Nicki Rhodes (NR)Head of Upper School

Class Teachers

Charlotte Gates (CG)RC
Olivia Low (OL)RO
Sophie Ross (SR)RS
Adria Hippisley-Cox (AHC)1A
Jane Malaney (JM) – (Head of LS)1J
Michelle Davis (MD)1M
Anna Hunt (AH)2AH
Roz Fuller (RF)2R
Sasha Jones (SEJ)2S
Claire Harvey (CEH)3C
Nicki Rhodes (NR) – (Head of US)3N
Clare Hewitson (CH)4C
Lara Kehoe (LK)4L
Nicholas Lane (NL)4N
Pandora Harrington (PJH)5P
Sophie Burkard (SCB)5SB
Susan Dalton (SD)5SD
Imogen Flaherty (IOF)6I
Kate Mackenzie (KMc)6K

Specialist Teachers

Katie Cousins (KC)Maths
Anthony Dalton (AD)Head of Games
Catherine Flanagan (CF)French, Spanish & Mindfulness
Maria Meyers (MM)Head of Music
Daniel Mackintosh (DM)Games
Susannah Moore (SM)Art
Paul Richards (PR)Design & Technology
Emma Ridgway (ER)French and Latin
Emma Saxby (ES)Games
Susan Seale (SLS)Computing
Barbara Terry (BT)Library
Emma Arnott (EA)Music
Ian Webb (ISW)Games
Felicity Sandham (FS)Games

Administration

Jamie Brewster (JB)Caretaker
Tessa Pakcan (TP)Marketing & Development Coordinator
Cai Murphy (CM)Systems Manager
Dominic Panzeca (DJP)IT Technician
Steve Powell (SJP)Facilities Manager
Sandra Allen (SA)Receptionist and Office Administrator
Joanna Worsfold (JKW)Head’s PA
Kate Spurrier (KS)Finance & Compliance Administrator

Class Assistants

Yann Alsford (YA)3C
Lucy Andrews (LA)RS
Charlie Barrow (CWB)5SD
Emma Bransby (EB)6K
Florence Brown (FB)Reception
Melody Brown (MB)4C
Lettie Coad (LC)3N
Rachael Collins (RCC)2R
Sarah Cooper (SEC)RC
Olivia Cowley (OFC)6I
Lucy Desmond (LOD)1J
Lindsay Doy (LD)2A
Eunjung Feleppa (EF)Art Technician
Maria de Gracia Olano (MGO)RO
Charmaine Hewitt (CLH)4N
Rebecca Jepp (RAJ)1A
Kat Kannides (KK)1M
Sam McKenna (SMc)2S
Izzy Newbold (IN)General
Scarlett Richards (SRR)4L
Anna Rowan (AR)5P
Anna Wade (ACW)5SB

SEN & Learning Support

Nicola Blenkinsopp (NB)SENCo
Rena Emmanuel (RE)Learning Support Assistant
Gene Hamilton (GH)Learning Support Teacher
Becs Kinnings (RK)Learning Support Teacher
Ruth Murdoch (RPM)Speech & Language Therapist
Caryn PriceLearning Support Therapist
Jane Park (JP)Occupational Therapist
Katie Ryan (KR)Assistant SENCo
Shivaun Wood (SW)Learning Support Teacher
Tess BhokanandhCounsellor
Georgina BrownCounsellor

Catering

Alan FieldingChef Manager
Emanuele MurgiaChef de Partie
Kim BarrattKitchen Team / Crossing Guard
Stephanie DyerKitchen Team
Jayne EnglishKitchen Team
Tina KemptonKitchen Team
Maria KemptonKitchen Team
Angela AshboltKitchen Team
Debra PagetKitchen Team

Visiting Music Teachers

Liz EllawayPiano
Oles KlokPiano
Sally MacTaggartClarinet, Saxophone
Claudia MartindaleViolin
William RussellTrumpet
Louisa SparksFlute

Maternity Leave

Rebecca Seddon (RS) Maternity Leave
Alice Drew (AD)Maternity Leave

 


Where Next?

Vacancies

Ethos and Aims

Our Community

Please note that the school is now closed until 14 April, when it will reopen for children whose parents are Key Workers.  Please contact office@fintonhouse.org.uk if you require any information.  We hope you are all keeping safe and well.