Staff List | Prep School Wandsworth | Finton House School
Visit Us

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Ben Freeman (BCF)Head
Catherine Hitchcock (CHi)Deputy Head (Pastoral)
Katie Cousins (KC)Deputy Head (Academic)
Guy Collins-Down (GCD)Bursar
Kate Hebblethwaite (KMH)Head of Admissions

Management Team

Anna Hunt (AH)Curriculum Coordinator
Nicki Rhodes (NR)Head of Upper School
Sophie Ryder (SCR)Curriculum Coordinator

Class Teachers

Lucy Alsford (LA)RL
Olivia Low (OL)RO
Sasha Jones (SEJ)RS
Adria Hippisley-Cox (AHC)1A
Katie Ryan (KR)1K
Susan Seale (SS)1S
Anna Hunt (AH)2A
Charlotte Gates (CG)2CG
Claire Harvey (CH)2CH
Joe Walton (JW)3J
Nicki Rhodes (NR) – (Head of Upper School)3N
Rachel Cooke (RMC)3R
Clare Hewitson (CH)4C
Nicholas Lane (NL)4N
Imogen Flaherty (IOF)4I
Sophie Burkard (SCR)5SR
Susan Dalton (SD)5SD
Hannah Blackford (HLB)6H
Kate Mackenzie (KMc)6K

Specialist Teachers

Emma Arnott (EA)Music
Katie Cousins (KC)Maths
Anthony Dalton (AD)Head of Games
Daniel Mackintosh (DM)Games
Maria Meyers (MM)Head of Music
Susannah Moore (SM)Head of Art
Emma Ridgway (ER)Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Debi Oosthuizen (DAO)Head of DT
Emma Saxby (ES)Games
Ian Webb (ISW)Games
Rachel Pryce & Miriam BarrigaCypher (Computing)

Administration

Sandra Allen (SA)Office Administrator
Joanna Worsfold (JKW)Head’s PA
Cai Murphy (CM)Systems Manager
Dominic Panzeca (DJP)IT Technician
Thomas Willis (TAW)IT Apprentice
India Gammon (IRG)Head of Marketing & Communications
Andrew Baksi-Rye (ABR)Head of Philanthropy
Reyan Brendons (REB)School Administrator
Steve Powell (SJP)Facilities Manager
Chad West (CW)Site Manager

Class Assistants

Yann Alsford (YA)4N
Emma Bransby (EB)6H
Melody Brown (MB)5SD
Lettie Coad (LC)4I
Rachael Collins (RCC)1S
Sarah Cooper (SEC)3A
Olivia Dalton (OAD)1R
Lucy Desmond (LOD)4C
Phoebe Desmond (PD)6K
Lindsay Doy (LD)3J
Maria de Gracia Olano (MGO)RL
Olivia Greenwell (OHG)2A
Charmaine Hewitt (CLH)RS
Kat Kannides (KK)2CH
Sam McKenna (SMc)2CG
Lily McLeod (LEM)General
Rupert Parsons (RJP)1K
Sophie Potter (SDP)3N
Anna Rowan (AR)5SR
Holly Trumper (HLT)RO

SEN & Learning Support

Nicola Blenkinsopp (NB)SENCo
Anne Burfitt (AB)Peripatetic Learning Support Teacher
Suada Dika (SDi)Peripatetic Speech and Language Therapist
Gene Hamilton (GH)Learning Support Teacher
Becs Kinnings (RK)Learning Support Teacher
Caryn PriceLearning Support Therapist
Jane Park (JP)Occupational Therapist
Kath Williams (KLW)Learning Support Teacher
Shivaun Wood (SW)Learning Support Teacher
Lilly Gone (LEG)Counsellor
Deborah Lee (DSL)Counsellor

Additional Staff (Maternity Leave)

PJ Harrington (PJH)Class Teacher
Felicity Sandham (FS)Games
Jane Malaney (JM)Class Teacher (Head of Lower School)

Additional Staff

Eunjung Feleppa (EF)Art Technician
Thomas Willis (TAW)IT Technician
Alice Drew (AMD)Upper School Teacher
Tina Kempton (TKE)Playground Supervisor
Beverly Heffron (BJH)Playground Supervisor

Catering

Alan FieldingChef Manager
Emanuele MurgiaChef de Partie

Visiting Music Teachers

Liz EllawayPiano
Oles KlokPiano
Sally MacTaggartClarinet, Saxophone
Claudia MartindaleViolin
William RussellTrumpet
Louisa SparksFlute

 


Where Next?

Vacancies

Ethos and Aims

Our Community