Staff List | Prep School Wandsworth | Finton House School
Visit Us

Governors and Staff List

The school is a charitable trust administered by a Board of Governors and the Management Team of the school.

Chair of the Governors is Ms Liz Buckley, who may be contacted via the school office or via email (liz.buckley@fintonhouse.org.uk).

Governors for the current academic year

Name Office
Elizabeth Buckley Chair
 Nick Addyman Deputy Chair. Development, Finance.
Andrew Cattle Finance
Matthew Falconer Finance
Clare King Education
Paul Mehta Finance
Lucy Myres Finance
Saroop Purewal Safeguarding & Wellbeing
Daniel Skirton IT & Innovation
Annie Thackray Education
Natalie Trumper Safeguarding & Wellbeing
Annabel Tuckey Education
Harriet Turnbull Safeguarding & Wellbeing
Julian Walker Development, Finance

Senior Leadership Team

Ben Freeman (BCF) Head
Mustafa Davies (MD) Interim Bursar
Nicholas Karelis (NK) Bursar
Katie Cousins (KC) Deputy Head: Academic
Catherine Gomez (CG) Deputy Head: Pastoral & DSL
India Gammon (IRG) Head of Marketing, Communications & Development

Junior Leadership Team

Nicola Blenkinsopp (NB) SENCo
Anna Chambers (AH) Assistant Head: Curriculum
Alice Drew (AMD) Assistant Head: Culture
Andrew Dyer (ADy) Assistant Head: Technology & Innovation
Olivia Low (OL) Assistant Head: Partnerships
Nicki Rhodes (NR) Assistant Head: Wellbeing
Sophie Ryder (SCR) Assistant Head: Teaching & Learning

Lower School

EYFS Lead: Sasha Jones

Phase Leader: Lucy Alsford

RA Anna Baines (AMB)
Maria de Gracia Olano (MGO)
RL Olivia Low (OL)
Kat Kannides (KK)
RS Sasha Jones (SEJ)
Vita Valataviciute (VV)
1K Katie Ryan (KR)
Sam McKenna (SMc)
1O Hannah Evans (HRE)
Anya-Rose Salisbury (AS)
1S Susan Seale (SLS)
Hollie Howard (HMH)

Middle School

Phase Leader: Joe Walton

2A Adria Hippisley-Cox (AHC)
Sarah Cooper (SEC)
2C Charlotte Case (CC)
Rachael Collins (RCC)
2E Emily Jenkins (EFJ)
Lindsay Doy (LD)
3J Joe Walton (JSW)
Ida Manzouer (INM)
3R Rachel Cooke (RMC)
Megan Shaw (MLS) & Harry Lavelle (HAL)
3S Sophie Grant (SAG)

Upper School

Phase Leader: Lettie Coad

4L Lettie Coad (LC)
Katie Bunn (KEB)
4NL Nicholas Lane (NL)
Yasmina Jones (YJ)
4NR Nicki Rhodes (NR)
Olivia O’Keeffe (OOK)
5SD Susan Dalton (SD)
Helen Hallett (HLH) & Felix Murphy (FDM)
5SR Sophie Ryder (SCR)
Anna Rowan (AR)
6A Becky Collyer (BMC)
Jack Wilson (JWW)
6J Joe Pryor (JAP)
Josie Barber (JKB)
6K Kate Mackenzie (KMc)
Emma Bransby (EB)

Specialist Teachers and Assistants

Emma Arnott (EA) Music
Jonny Ashby (JDA) Games
Katie Cousins (KC) Maths
Anthony Dalton (AD) Head of Games
Charlotte Dalton (CLD) General Assistant
Josiah Davis (JND) General Assistant
Andrew Dyer (ADy) Computing
Eunjung Feleppa (EF) Art Technician
Imogen Flaherty (IOF) Teacher
Georgina Giles (GLG) Games
Beverly Heffron (BJH) Playground Supervisor
Clare Hewitson (CH) US Teacher
Charmaine Hewitt (CLH) General Assistant
Hollie Howard (HMH) Teaching Assistant
Tina Kempton (TKE) Playground Supervisor
Abigail Mondzein (AAM) General Assistant
Susannah Moore (SM) Head of Art
Maria Nikitidou (MN) Head of Music
Zoe Oliver (ZAO) Head of Languages
Debi Oosthuizen (DAO) Head of Design & Technology
Emma Saxby (ES) Games
Lola Sutton Smith (LSS) General Assistant

SEN & Learning Support

Nicola Blenkinsopp (NB) SENCo
Pippa Balleu (PEB) Learning Support Teacher
Anne Burfitt (AEB) Learning Support Teacher
Suada Dika (SDi) Peripatetic Speech and Language Therapist
Lisa Donovic-Jones (LDJ) Counsellor
Becs Kinnings (RK) Learning Support Teacher
Nicky Leaver (NAL) Learning Support Teacher
Deborah Lee (DSL) Counsellor
Jane Park (JP) Occupational Therapist
Caryn Price (CP) SEMH (Social, Emotional, Mental Health) Specialist and Education Consultant
Megan Shaw (MLS) Assistant SENCo
Kath Williams (KLW) Learning Support Teacher

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Liz Ellaway (LE) Piano
Oles Klok (OK) Piano
Claudia Martindale (CM) Violin
William Russell (WR) Trumpet
Louisa Sparks (LS) Flute
Michael Spence (MJS) Musical Theatre/Singing
Bruce Welch (BW) Music

Administration & Support Team

Sandra Allen (SA) Office Administrator
Freddie Brown (FB) Minibus Driver
Georgie Child (GAC) Finance Assistant
Janet Collamati (JC) Head of Finance
India Gammon (IRG) Head of Marketing, Communications & Development
Kate Hebblethwaite (KMH) Registrar
Georgina Kennedy (GLK) Head’s PA
Justine Lavelle (JKL) Operations & HR Coordinator
Cai Murphy (CM) Academic Support & Systems Manager
Steve Powell (SJP) Driver
Michael Wareham (MW) Minibus Driver
Chad West (CW) Head of Estates
Thomas Willis (TAW) IT Technician

Catering

Alan Fielding Chef Manager
Vanessa Konan Chef de Partie
Emanuele Murgia Chef de Partie

 

Should you wish to contact the School, please visit our Contact Us page.


Where Next?

spacer tile

Vacancies

spacer tile

Ethos and Aims

spacer tile

Our Community